SSB Recruitment 2020

SSB Recruitment 2020, Apply For 1522 Posts

SSB Recruitment 2020, Apply For 1522 Posts

(SSB Tradesman Recruitment 2020)

SSB Recruitment 2020 (SSB Tradesman Recruitment 2020): Bumper jobs are out in Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB). There are vacancies for 1541 different posts in SSB, please read all information about SSB recruitment 2020, SSB recruitment 2020 online apply, SSB recruitment driver, SSB full form, SSB, SSB Odisha, SSB crack, admit card SSB, interview in SSB, SSB interview, admit card for SSB. Jobs ranging from the driver, lab assistant, waiter, carpenter, sweeper, cook, gardener, and plumber, etc. have come out. A notification has been issued for these jobs. Let us know in detail about these jobs.

SSB Recruitment 2020 (Tradesman Constable)

SSB full form is Services Selection Board (SSB), Bumper jobs are out in Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB). There are vacancies for 1541 different posts. In SSB jobs ranging from the driver, lab assistant, waiter, carpenter, sweeper, cook, gardener, and plumber, etc. have come out. SSB Recruitment Notification has been issued for these jobs. Let us know in detail about SSB Online, SSB Result, SSB head constable, SSB Online form, SSB Salary,.(SSB Tradesman Recruitment 2020

SSB Recruitment 2020 | Short Details

Post Name Constable Tradesman
Location New Delhi
Education Qualification 10th
Application Mode Apply Online

SSB Recruitment 2020 | Notification | Details

Job Status Published
Announced 11 August 2020
Total Vacancy 1522
Advertisement No. 338/RC/SSB/Combine Advertisement/CTs/2020
Last Date  27/08/2020
Notification Released Date 28/07/2020
Department Services Selection Board (SSB),

Important Dates

Vacancy EventsDates
Last Date27/08/2020
Last Date For Remote Area03/09/2020

Application Fees

CategoryFees
General/PwD/OBC CandidatesINR. 100/-
SC/ST/Ex-Service man/Female No Fees
Payment MethodOnline

Other Latest Government Jobs :-

CRPF Recruitment 2020 | 10th Pass Vacancy | 789 Posts

Central Govt Jobs Notification 2020 | Full Details

Indian Railway Recruitment 2020 (July) Apply Online

Latest Govt Jobs Notifications 2020 | New Govt Jobs 2020

SSB Recruitment 2020 Eligibility | Details

Candidates can find full information

Post NameVacancyEligibilityAge LimitPay Scale
Constable (Driver)574Matriculation / Equivalent from a recognized board and trained heavy vehicle driving license21-27 yearsLevel-3 (pay matrix Rs. 21,700-69,100) as per 7th CPC
Constable (Lab Assistant)21Matriculation in Science and should have a certificate in Lab Assistant course from a recognized board or institution18-25 yearsLevel-3 (pay matrix Rs. 21,700-69,100) as per 7th CPC
Constable (Veterinary Depot)16110th or Matriculation in Science from a recognized board or institution18-25 yearsLevel-3 (pay matrix Rs. 21,700-69,100) as per 7th CPC
Constable (Ayah)05Tenth or Matriculation with Science from a recognized board or institution18-25 yearsLevel-3 (pay matrix Rs. 21,700-69,100) as per 7th CPC
Constable (Carpenter, Plumber, Painter)16Matriculation or Equivalent from a recognized board & Two years Diploma from recognized Industrial Training Institute18-25 yearsLevel-3 (pay matrix Rs. 21,700-69,100) as per 7th CPC
Constable (Tailor, Cobbler, Gardener, Cook, Washerman, Barber, Safaiwala, Water Carrier, Waiter)745Matriculation or Equivalent from a recognized board & Two years Diploma from recognized Industrial Training Institute18-23 yearsLevel-3 (pay matrix Rs. 21,700-69,100) as per 7th CPC

SSB Recruitment 2020 (Constable Tradesman) Vacancy Details:

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Constable (Driver) Male 1483611424531574
Constable (Lab Assistant)0501105021
Constable (Veterinary Depot)6715421918161
Constable (Ayah) Female 0200201005
Constable (Carpenter)010000203
Constable (Plumber)00010001
Constable (Painter)050102020212
Constable (Tailor)11020020520
Constable (Cobbler)1602020020
Constable (Gardner)080010009
Constable (Cook) Male12323402521232
Constable (Cook) Female120206040226
Constable (Washerman) Male270724082692
Constable (Washerman) Female140107030328
Constable (Barber) Male280508082675
Constable (Barber) Female0300504012
Constable (Safaiwala) Male350831090689
Constable (Safaiwala) Female120110040128
Constable (Water Carrier) Male4410271406101
Constable (Water Carrier) Female050103020112
Constable (Waiter) Male00000101

SSB Tradesman Constable Recruitment 2020 | SSB Salary

Pay Scale: INR. 21700 – INR 69100

Important Links

Advt. Details  Click Here

Apply Online  Click Here

SSB Recruitment 2020 | Selection Process

Eligible candidates will be selected on the basis of written test and trade test.

SSB Recruitment 2020, FAQ

How many vacancies are released for SSB recruitment?
SSB has released 1534 SSB vacancies for recruitment.

When is the last date to apply for SSB recruitment for various categories?
So the last date for SSB recruitment of constable application form September 10, 2020, recruitment of under inspector application form August 14, 2020, recruitment of inspector application form August 14, 2020.

How to apply for SSB recruitment?
Go to the official website of SSB. Stepwise process of applying for SSB Before applying for Sep 2020, candidates should read the instructions carefully, visit the official website of SSB. Stepwise process of applying for SSB Before applying for Under Inspector 2020, candidates should read the instructions carefully, visit the official website of SSB. Stepwise process of applying for SSB Before applying for Inspector 2020, candidates should read the instructions carefully.

What is the age limit to apply for SSB recruitment?
For SSB recruitment, the age limit of the constable is 18 to 27 years, the maximum age limit for the under-inspector is the maximum age limit for appointment by deputation shall be not exceeding 52 years as on the closing date of receipt of application. The maximum age limit for appointment by deputation shall be not exceeding 52 years as on the closing date of receipt of application.

What is the salary value of SSB recruitment?
Salary 21,700 – 69,100 for constable, Salary 35,400 – 112,400 for Under Inspector, Salary 44,900 – 142,400 for Inspector.

More Latest Government Jobs :-

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top